The rules set out below concern the collection and processing of personal data, via the fira-agtech.com website (excluding cookies / tracers whose rules are described here)

All personal data collected via the fira-agtech.com website – excluding cookies / tracers – are processed according to the following rules:

The controller is GOFAR.

The Data Privacy Officer is Gëtan SEVERAC.

Personal data is collected for the purpose of sending newsletters (FIRA news, registration operations, promotional operations, prospecting), administrative, legal and commercial management of FIRA registration sent to GOFAR via this website.

The recipient of the personal data is only GOFAR.

The retention period of the personal data is fixed as follows:
– 3 years after the order for the data collected as part of the registrations
– 1 year for data collected by contact forms

Personal data are not transferred outside the European Union or automated individual decision.

The collection of this personal data is based on Article 6 1. a) and b) of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016.

Data for which communication is mandatory is identified by an asterisk. In the absence of communication, the request cannot be processed or its processing will be delayed.

Each person whose personal data are collected via this site has, under the conditions and limits of the Law, a right of access, opposition, limitation, portability, rectification, oblivion and repair of his prejudice.

  • These people can exercise their rights by sending a mail or an email to:

Gaëtan SEVERAC

235 rue de la Montagne Noire – 31750 Escalquens – France
Tél : +33 (0)9 72 45 40 85
email : contact@fira-agtech.com

Each person whose personal data are collected via this site also has the opportunity to seize the CNIL – Commission Nationale Informatique et Libertés – 3 Place Fontenoy, 75007 Paris – Phone: +33 1 53 73 22 22.

Posted on May 20, 2020.

Recent Comments

    Archives

      Categories

      • No categories